Jasmin Absolute Oil (Jasminum grandiflorum)
Relaxing, warming, de-stressing, emotionally warming.
Jasmin Abs Oil diluted
-
Boronia Absolute Oil...
Aromatic Boronia Abs Oil (Boronia megastigma)
371,25 € View
-
Calendula Absolute Oil...
25,00 € View
-
Carnation Absolute Oil...
Stress releasing Carnation Abs Oil
27,68 € View
-
Chamomile Matricaria...
Soothing, Calming, Relaxing. Chamomile Matricaria Abs Oil
19,37 € View
-
Frangipani Absolute...
Aromatic, Peace, Harmony Frangipani Abs Oil
13,84 € View
-
Gardenia Absolute Oil...
Antiseptic, Aphrodisiac, Uplifting Gardenia Abs Oil
41,54 € View
-
Honeysuckle Absolute...
Astringent Honeysuckle Abs Oil
55,37 € View
-
Hyacinth Absolute Oil...
De-stress, antiseptic, hypnotic Hyacinth Abs Oil diluted
27,68 € View
-
Immortelle Absolute...
27,11 € View
-
Linden Absolute Oil...
Astringent, relaxing Linden Abs Oil
41,54 € View
-
Lotus Absolute Oil...
668,25 € View
-
Mimosa Absolute Oil...
Astringent, antiseptic, calming Mimosa Abs oil 50% diluted Sunflower oil
13,84 € View
-
Narcissus Absolute Oil...
Aphrodisiac. Narcissus Abs Oil diluted
95,50 € View
-
Neroli Absolute Oil...
40,15 € View
-
Orris Absolute Oil...
High Class Perfumery Orris Abs Oil
361,35 € View
-
Osmanthus Absolute Oil...
High Class Perfumery Osmanthus Abs Oil
135,00 € View
-
Rose Maroc Absolute...
Uplifting, relaxing, de-stressing. Rose Maroc Abs Oil
40,15 € View
-
Rose Otto Absolute Oil...
Relaxing, de-stressing, aphrodisiac, tonic Rose Otto Abs Oil
58,00 € View
-
Violet Leaf Absolute...
Antiseptic, calming, relaxing Violet leaf Abs Oil
47,07 € View
-
Vanilla Absolute Oil
Sweet rich balsamic vanilla like odour
16,61 € View
Jasmin Pure Absolute & Precious Oil in a 5ml Amber Glass Dropper Bottle.
Species: Jasminum grandiflorum L
Origin: Italy
Extraction Process : Solvent extraction.
Perfume Note : Middle
Extraction Description : Obtained by ethanolic extraction of the concrete, itself produced by solvent extraction of the flowers.
Scent Description : Aroma is long lasting and has a deep, musky, rich, warm floral type scent Blends well with virtually anything, but particularly Citrus oils.
Jasmin Absolute. The 'King of oils'. The Jasmin 'vine' grows up to 33 feet, has delicate green leaves and star-shaped fragrant white flowers. Reputed to be an aphrodisiac. Useful to use during labour to massage onto the lower back and abdomen. Ideal for massage due to it's deep penetrating effect. Useful oil in skincare, particularly good for hot, dry and sensitive skin. Can also be used on greasy skin.
Jasmine, revered in many traditions as the perfume of love, brings a feeling of confidence, warmth and trust, releasing inhibitions and developing exhilarating playfulness. Napoleon gave a large bottle to the Empress Josephine!
Relaxing, warming, de-stressing, emotionally warming.
Constituents/Active Ingredients
There are more than a hundred constituents in the oil including benzyl alcohol, benzyl acetate, linalol and linalyl acetate.
Safety
DILUTE TO 5% OR LESS IN A CARRIER OIL BEFORE SKIN APPLICATION. KEEP OUT OF EYES. DO NOT SWALLOW.
No customer comments for the moment.
Only registered users can post a new comment.


