Labdanum Essential Oil (Cistus landifer)


Antiseptic, astringent, fixative.

More details

Available in - 10ml - 100ml - 500ml

Price and order

6,36 €

Labdanum, Pure Essential Oil

 

This oil is almost solid at room temperature. It requires heating before using.

 

Species: Cistus landifer

Origin: France / Spain

Extraction Process : Steam distilled

 

Extraction Description : Steam distilled from crude gum

Scent Description : It has a warm sweet herbaceous, musky scent.

 

Labdanum Essential Oil. Useful in skincare preparations especially for mature skin and wrinkles. Used in lotions and perfumes.

 

 

Antiseptic, astringent, fixative.

 

 

Safety

DILUTE TO 5% OR LESS IN A CARRIER OIL BEFORE SKIN APPLICATION. KEEP OUT OF EYES. DO NOT SWALLOW.

No customer comments for the moment.

Only registered users can post a new comment.