Myrtle Essential Oil (Myrtus communis)
Astringent, tonic, antiseptic.
-
new
Angelica Root...
Bactericidal, fungicidal, tonic.
37,38 € View
-
new
Benzoin Essential Oil...
Anti-oxidant, skin protective, antiseptic, deodorant, muscle and joint ease, soothing.
3,18 € View
-
new
Bog Myrtle Essential...
Insect Repellent, insecticide.
4,42 € View
-
new
Cardomom Essential Oil...
Stimulating, warming, mental fatigue, nervous tension.
13,84 € View
-
new
Caraway Essential Oil...
Strong warm spicy odour. Stomach tonic, when used in massage.
7,07 € View
-
new
Carrot Seed Essential...
Excellent for the skin, especially mature skin - good for wrinkles.
9,54 € View
-
new
Cassia Essential Oil...
Sweet, woody-spicy tenacious odour.
3,81 € View
-
new
Cedarwood Atlas...
Fungicidal, antiseptic, relaxing, calming.
3,18 € View
-
new
Celery Seed Essential...
Anti-cellulite, muscle & joint ease, digestive tonic, detoxifying.
6,66 € View
-
new
Coriander Essential...
Detoxifying, warming, muscle & joint ease, aphrodisiac.
3,93 € View
-
new
Cumin Essential Oil...
Detox, Stimulating, Anti-oxidant, muscle & joint ease.
9,27 € View
-
new
Damiana Essential Oil...
Stimulating, restorative, tonic.
19,10 € View
-
new
Dill Seed Essential...
Used traditionally for digestive upsets, wind and colic, when used as a massage with carrier oils.
5,40 € View
-
new
Elemi Essential Oil...
Antiseptic properties, Rejuvenating, anti-wrinkle, tonic, stress releasing.
6,36 € View
-
new
Flouve Essential Oil...
74,59 € View
-
new
Galangal Essential Oil...
Stimulating, antiseptic, warming, antifungal .
20,69 € View
-
new
Galbanum Essential Oil...
Analgesic, antiflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, digestive, expectorative, restorative, tonic.
21,86 € View
-
Grapefruit Seed...
Traditionally used as an astringent skin conditioner.
7,95 € View
-
Hop Essential Oil...
Stress-releasing, relaxing, calms, relaxes.
27,68 € View
-
Labdanum Essential Oil...
Antiseptic, astringent, fixative.
6,36 € View
-
Lavender Absolute...
Antiseptic, antibacterial, relaxing, calming, Insect repellent, scents linen, deters moths, soothes.
22,29 € View
-
Lemon Eucalyptus...
Antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, fungicidal, insecticide.
2,63 € View
-
Lemon Tea Tree...
Antiseptic, anti-viral, anti-fungal, anti-bacterial.
7,33 € View
-
Lemon Thyme Essential...
7,95 € View
-
Melissa Essential Oil...
81,68 € View
-
Oakmoss Essential Oil...
11,21 € View
-
Palmarosa Essential...
3,81 € View
-
Parsley Seed Essential...
Antimicrobial, antiseptic, mild stimulant, antioxidant, muscle and joint ease.
10,10 € View
-
Peru Balsam Essential...
4,70 € View
-
Ravensara Essential...
Muscle ease, strong anti-viral. Mentally and physically stimulating.
9,54 € View
-
Spearmint Essential...
Excellent for congested skin, teenage skin.
6,36 € View
-
Spikenard Essential...
Antifungal, rejuvenating, anti-cellulite, deodorising, tonic, relaxing, stress releasing.
16,89 € View
-
Turmeric Essential Oil...
Anti-oxidant, bactericidal, stimulant, muscle ease and anti-fungal.
4,68 € View
-
Valerian Root...
Stress releasing and relaxing.
15,93 € View
-
Vanilla Extract...
a natural extract from Vanilla beans
5,70 € View
-
White Birch Essential...
Astringent, tonic, antiseptic, relaxing, stress releasing.
6,66 € View
-
Yarrow Essential Oil...
Astringent, tonic, antiseptic, relaxing, stress releasing.
31,83 € View
-
new
Eucalyptus Radiata...
2,91 € View
Myrtle, Pure Essential Oil
Species: Myrtus communis
Origin: Tunisia
Extraction Process : Steam Distilled
Perfume Note : Top/Middle
Extraction Description : By steam distillation of the blossoms, leaves and twigs
Scent Description : Clear fresh camphoraceous sweet herbaceous scent (similar to Eucalyptus).
Myrtle Essential Oil. An astringent useful for Teenage skin, greasy skin. Useful for chest rubs in winter,when added to a carrier oil or lotion. A handy oil for the elderly and children. Myrtle has similar uses to Niaouli. Muscle and Joint ease. Useful to diffuse or vaporise in winter or at night .
Since the Greek goddess Aphrodite hid under a Myrtle bush, Myrtle has stood for beauty, purity and love. Garlands of Myrtle were worn at weddings in biblical times as a symbol of conjugal love. Brides bedecked themselves with myrtle leaves. Leaves and flowers was a major ingredient of Angels Water a sixteenth century skin care lotion.
Astringent, tonic, antiseptic.
Safety
DILUTE TO 5% OR LESS IN A CARRIER OIL BEFORE SKIN APPLICATION. KEEP OUT OF EYES. DO NOT SWALLOW.
No customer comments for the moment.
Only registered users can post a new comment.


