Mimosa Absolute Oil 50% Diluted (Acacia dealbata)
Astringent, antiseptic, calming
Mimosa Abs oil 50% diluted Sunflower oil
-
Boronia Absolute Oil...
Aromatic Boronia Abs Oil (Boronia megastigma)
371,25 € View
-
Calendula Absolute Oil...
22,15 € View
-
Carnation Absolute Oil...
Stress releasing Carnation Abs Oil
27,68 € View
-
Chamomile Matricaria...
Soothing, Calming, Relaxing. Chamomile Matricaria Abs Oil
19,37 € View
-
Frangipani Absolute...
Aromatic, Peace, Harmony Frangipani Abs Oil
13,84 € View
-
Gardenia Absolute Oil...
Antiseptic, Aphrodisiac, Uplifting Gardenia Abs Oil
41,54 € View
-
Honeysuckle Absolute...
Astringent Honeysuckle Abs Oil
55,37 € View
-
Hyacinth Absolute Oil...
De-stress, antiseptic, hypnotic Hyacinth Abs Oil diluted
27,68 € View
-
Immortelle Absolute...
27,11 € View
-
Jasmin Absolute Oil...
Relaxing, warming, de-stressing, emotionally warming. Jasmin Abs Oil diluted
40,15 € View
-
Linden Absolute Oil...
Astringent, relaxing Linden Abs Oil
41,54 € View
-
Lotus Absolute Oil...
668,25 € View
-
Narcissus Absolute Oil...
Aphrodisiac. Narcissus Abs Oil diluted
95,50 € View
-
Neroli Absolute Oil...
40,15 € View
-
Orris Absolute Oil...
High Class Perfumery Orris Abs Oil
361,35 € View
-
Osmanthus Absolute Oil...
High Class Perfumery Osmanthus Abs Oil
135,00 € View
-
Rose Maroc Absolute...
Uplifting, relaxing, de-stressing. Rose Maroc Abs Oil
40,15 € View
-
Rose Otto Absolute Oil...
Relaxing, de-stressing, aphrodisiac, tonic Rose Otto Abs Oil
58,00 € View
-
Violet Leaf Absolute...
Antiseptic, calming, relaxing Violet leaf Abs Oil
47,07 € View
-
Vanilla Absolute Oil
Sweet rich balsamic vanilla like odour
16,61 € View
Mimosa Absolute & Precious Oil ( 50% Sunflower) in a 5ml Amber Glass Dropper Bottle.
Species: Acacia dealbata
Origin: France / India
Extraction Process : Solvent extraction
Extraction Description : Absolute obtained from flowers and twigs by solvent extraction, known as wattle bark.
Scent Description : Wonderful sweet floral scent, with woody undertone
Attractive small tree, a greyish brown bark with delicate foliage and ball-shaped fragrant yellow flowers.
Used in skin care for oily, sensitive skin and general skincare.
Astringent, antiseptic. De-stress. Relaxing, calming. Good fixative properties and used in high class perfumes.
Safety
DILUTE TO 5% OR LESS IN A CARRIER OIL BEFORE SKIN APPLICATION. KEEP OUT OF EYES. DO NOT SWALLOW.
No customer comments for the moment.
Only registered users can post a new comment.


