Grapefruit Seed Essential Oil (Citrus paradisi)


Traditionally used as an astringent skin conditioner.

More details

Available in - 10ml - 100ml - 500ml

Price and order

7,66 €

Grapefruit Seed Extract

 

 

Species: Citrus paradisi

Origin: USA

Extraction Process : extraction

 

Extraction Description: Glycerine extraction from the seeds.

Scent Description : Can have a slight citrus smell.

 

 

Natural antibiotic which must be diluted before use. 5 drops in a small cup of water makes an excellent mouthwash. 3-5 drops added to a cup of water may bring relief from intestinal/gastric complaints associated with microbial/parasitic infections. Also try adding a few drops to your shampoo to control dandruff.

Traditionally used as an astringent skin conditioner.

 

 

Safety

DILUTE TO 5% OR LESS IN A CARRIER OIL BEFORE SKIN APPLICATION. KEEP OUT OF EYES. DO NOT SWALLOW.

No customer comments for the moment.

Only registered users can post a new comment.